free shipping at parts express

Neutrik NO4FDW-A opticalCON QUAD Feed-thru Chassis Mount

Brand:|Model: NO4FDW-A|Part # 092-2208


Neutrik's opticalCon connector system provides solutions for data transfer in harsh demanding environments by offering a cable carrier and receptacle that helps to protect the contacts of the connections.
In Stock
- Order Soon - Only 2 Left In Stock
Your Price
$105.80
Part # 092-2208
Highlights
  • Rugged 4-channel point-to-point multichannel routing solution
  • Laser protected metal automatic sealing shutter
  • Accommodates standard LC connectors on the rear for simple installation
  • Water resistant according to IP65 ingress protection in mated condition




Product Details

Neutrik NO4FDW-A opticalCON QUAD Feed-thru Chassis Mount

The NO4FDW-A is a chassis connector with black chromium plating, waterproof rated to IP65, front panel mount. The chassis connector acts as a "feed-through" allowing simplified installations by connecting four conventional LCs on the rear. It is built in the standard D Series shell and features an automatic sealing cover for maximum dust and dirt protection and a Push-Pull locking mechanism for safe connection. Colored sealings are included to identify the fiber mode. The two piece rubber gasket on the laser protected metal shutter protects optical connection from dust and dirt. Color coded rubber seals are included to identify fiber mode: multimode - black; single mode PC - blue; single mode APC - green.



Neutrik NO4FDW-A opticalCON QUAD Feed-thru Chassis Mount
  • BrandNeutrik
  • ModelNO4FDW-A
  • Part Number092-2208
  • UPC848864014838
  • Product CategoryNeutrik opticalCON Fiber Optic System
  • Unit of MeasureEA
  • Weight0.08 lbs.
  • California Prop 65

    Warning: California residents only. Please note per Proposition 65 that this product may contain chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm.

View similar products to the Neutrik NO4FDW-A opticalCON QUAD Feed-thru Chassis Mount
in the Neutrik opticalCON Fiber Optic System product category.

Reviews

Neutrik NO4FDW-A opticalCON QUAD Feed-thru Chassis Mount

Product Q&A

Get your questions answered from other customers
who own this product or have experience with it.
If your question requires design or troubleshooting information,
please email tech@parts-express.com  for a prompt reply.
Neutrik NO4FDW-A opticalCON QUAD Feed-thru Chassis Mount

Recently Viewed Products

Parts Express FacebookParts Express TwitterParts Express YouTubeParts Express PinterestParts Express SpotifyParts Express Instagram
Host-Name:ZNODE1
Live Chat Software